View All Categories
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
10:00 am Guest Speaker – Laura Diehl
Guest Speaker – Laura Diehl
Feb 1 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
Special Speaker from Grieving Parents Sharing Hope (GPS Hope) (Grief/Bereavement), rooms 20B & C
2
8:30 am Discipleship 3 (makeup)
Discipleship 3 (makeup)
Feb 2 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
Prerequisite for this class is completion of Discipleship 2.Class is held in room 20B.Class runs on Tuesdays and Sundays (makeup). You can attend either class.
8:30 am Foundations Class
Foundations Class
Feb 2 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
 
9:00 am US & Israel Prayer
US & Israel Prayer
Feb 2 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
 
9:30 am Pre Service Prayer
Pre Service Prayer
Feb 2 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
 
10:00 am Sunday Service
Sunday Service
Feb 2 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
6:30 pm “Alive” Fine Arts Connection
“Alive” Fine Arts Connection
Feb 2 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Connection Group – prepare performance and fellowship.
3
10:30 am Moms in Prayer Sierra Vista
Moms in Prayer Sierra Vista
Feb 3 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Prayer meeting for schools and children at 3033 E. Choctaw Dr. Meets on Mondays, excluding holidays.
6:00 pm Villalvazo Connection Group
Villalvazo Connection Group
Feb 3 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
4
8:00 am Morning Prayer
Morning Prayer
Feb 4 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
12:00 pm Noon Prayer
Noon Prayer
Feb 4 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
6:00 pm Moms In Prayer, Sierra Vista
Moms In Prayer, Sierra Vista
Feb 4 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
MIPS SV Prayer is held offsite. For location, call the office at 520.459.2828.
6:30 pm Care Net Training
Care Net Training
Feb 4 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Training with Pam Stenzel. Training is also opened to local pastors and youth ministry leaders.
6:30 pm Discipleship 3
Discipleship 3
Feb 4 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Prerequisite for this class is completion of Discipleship 2. Class is held in room 20B. Class runs on Tuesdays and Sundays (makeup). You can attend either class.
6:30 pm Foundations Class
Foundations Class @ 20A
Feb 4 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Prerequisite for this class is completion of Discipleship 2.Class is held in room 20A.Class runs on Tuesdays and Sundays (makeup). You can attend either class.
5
9:00 am MOPS
MOPS
Feb 5 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
 
1:00 pm CEF Prayer
CEF Prayer
Feb 5 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Child Evangelism Prayer for PDS school Good News Club.
6:00 pm Watchmen of Shiloh
Watchmen of Shiloh
Feb 5 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Taught by Elder Tony Castineira…meets the 1st & 3rd Wednesdays of each month.
6:30 pm Pastoral Prayer
Pastoral Prayer
Feb 5 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Prayer for Pastors in the Prayer Room (1st Wed of each month).
6:30 pm The Sacred Search Singles Bible Study
The Sacred Search Singles Bible Study
Feb 5 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Meets in room 20A, for singles desiring to be married, to pursue it in a manner that deepens their faith, honors God & blesses their future spouse.
6:30 pm Youth Group
Youth Group
Feb 5 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Rm 21 & Hospitality Room
6
8:00 am Morning Prayer
Morning Prayer
Feb 6 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
4:00 pm Connection Grp – Bible Study
Connection Grp – Bible Study
Feb 6 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Contact Mrs. Gloria Dregseth for location, 520.234.0027.
5:00 pm Cathy Johnson’s Connection Group
Cathy Johnson’s Connection Group
Feb 6 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Meets at the Johnson’s home. For info, call 520.459.4851.
6:30 pm Cesar Ochoa’s Connection Group
Cesar Ochoa’s Connection Group
Feb 6 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Meets the 1st & 3rd Thursday of the month. Call 858.265.5814 for location.
6:30 pm CR Ladies Step Study – The Journey Continues
CR Ladies Step Study – The Journey Continues
Feb 6 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Celebrate Recovery 12 Step Program – Ladies Step Study – The Journey Continues
6:30 pm CR Men’s 12-Step Study-Closed Group
CR Men’s 12-Step Study-Closed Group
Feb 6 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Room 20A from 9/12/2019 to 9/12/2020.
6:30 pm Worship Practice Sanctuary
Worship Practice Sanctuary
Feb 6 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
7
5:45 pm Detention Center Bible Study
Detention Center Bible Study
Feb 7 @ 5:45 pm – 7:00 pm
 
6:00 pm Celebrate Recovery Rms. 20B, 20C, 21, Hospitality
Celebrate Recovery Rms. 20B, 20C, 21, Hospitality
Feb 7 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
CR is a Christ-centered, 12-step recovery program for anyone struggling with hurt, pain or addiction of any kind. Recovery is a safe place to find community and freedom from the issues that are controlling our[...]
8
9
8:30 am Discipleship 3 (makeup)
Discipleship 3 (makeup)
Feb 9 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
Prerequisite for this class is completion of Discipleship 2.Class is held in room 20B.Class runs on Tuesdays and Sundays (makeup). You can attend either class.
8:30 am Foundations Class
Foundations Class
Feb 9 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
 
9:00 am US & Israel Prayer
US & Israel Prayer
Feb 9 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
 
9:30 am Pre Service Prayer
Pre Service Prayer
Feb 9 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
 
10:00 am Sunday Service
Sunday Service
Feb 9 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
4:30 pm White’s Home Connection Group
White’s Home Connection Group
Feb 9 @ 4:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Meets at the White’s and occasionally another designated address.
6:30 pm “Alive” Fine Arts Connection
“Alive” Fine Arts Connection
Feb 9 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Connection Group – prepare performance and fellowship.
10
10:30 am Moms in Prayer Sierra Vista
Moms in Prayer Sierra Vista
Feb 10 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Prayer meeting for schools and children at 3033 E. Choctaw Dr. Meets on Mondays, excluding holidays.
6:00 pm Villalvazo Connection Group
Villalvazo Connection Group
Feb 10 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
11
8:00 am Morning Prayer
Morning Prayer
Feb 11 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
12:00 pm Noon Prayer
Noon Prayer
Feb 11 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
6:00 pm Moms In Prayer, Sierra Vista
Moms In Prayer, Sierra Vista
Feb 11 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
MIPS SV Prayer is held offsite. For location, call the office at 520.459.2828.
6:30 pm Discipleship 3
Discipleship 3
Feb 11 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Prerequisite for this class is completion of Discipleship 2. Class is held in room 20B. Class runs on Tuesdays and Sundays (makeup). You can attend either class.
6:30 pm Foundations Class
Foundations Class @ 20A
Feb 11 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Prerequisite for this class is completion of Discipleship 2.Class is held in room 20A.Class runs on Tuesdays and Sundays (makeup). You can attend either class.
12
1:00 pm CEF Prayer
CEF Prayer
Feb 12 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Child Evangelism Prayer for PDS school Good News Club.
6:30 pm Life in the Spirit Connection Group
Life in the Spirit Connection Group
Feb 12 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Meets the 2nd and 4th Wednesdays of each month in room 20B.
6:30 pm The Sacred Search Singles Bible Study
The Sacred Search Singles Bible Study
Feb 12 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Meets in room 20A, for singles desiring to be married, to pursue it in a manner that deepens their faith, honors God & blesses their future spouse.
6:30 pm Youth Group
Youth Group
Feb 12 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Rm 21 & Hospitality Room
13
8:00 am Morning Prayer
Morning Prayer
Feb 13 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
4:00 pm Connection Grp – Bible Study
Connection Grp – Bible Study
Feb 13 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Contact Mrs. Gloria Dregseth for location, 520.234.0027.
6:30 pm CR Ladies Step Study – The Journey Continues
CR Ladies Step Study – The Journey Continues
Feb 13 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Celebrate Recovery 12 Step Program – Ladies Step Study – The Journey Continues
6:30 pm CR Men’s 12-Step Study-Closed Group
CR Men’s 12-Step Study-Closed Group
Feb 13 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Room 20A from 9/12/2019 to 9/12/2020.
6:30 pm Footsteps of Hope Grief Support
Footsteps of Hope Grief Support
Feb 13 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Grief Support involves reading and discussion/sharing in the conference room.
6:30 pm Men’s Discipleship
Men’s Discipleship
Feb 13 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
6:30 pm Worship Practice Sanctuary
Worship Practice Sanctuary
Feb 13 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
14
5:45 pm Detention Center Bible Study
Detention Center Bible Study
Feb 14 @ 5:45 pm – 7:00 pm
 
6:00 pm Celebrate Recovery Rms. 20B, 20C, 21, Hospitality
Celebrate Recovery Rms. 20B, 20C, 21, Hospitality
Feb 14 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
CR is a Christ-centered, 12-step recovery program for anyone struggling with hurt, pain or addiction of any kind. Recovery is a safe place to find community and freedom from the issues that are controlling our[...]
15
5:00 pm Couples Event
Couples Event
Feb 15 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Event for married couples with guest speaker.
16
8:30 am Discipleship 3 (makeup)
Discipleship 3 (makeup)
Feb 16 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
Prerequisite for this class is completion of Discipleship 2.Class is held in room 20B.Class runs on Tuesdays and Sundays (makeup). You can attend either class.
8:30 am Foundations Class
Foundations Class
Feb 16 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
 
9:00 am US & Israel Prayer
US & Israel Prayer
Feb 16 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
 
9:30 am Pre Service Prayer
Pre Service Prayer
Feb 16 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
 
10:00 am Puppet Practice 20C
Puppet Practice 20C
Feb 16 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
10:00 am Sunday Service
Sunday Service
Feb 16 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
6:30 pm “Alive” Fine Arts Connection
“Alive” Fine Arts Connection
Feb 16 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Connection Group – prepare performance and fellowship.
17
10:30 am Moms in Prayer Sierra Vista
Moms in Prayer Sierra Vista
Feb 17 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Prayer meeting for schools and children at 3033 E. Choctaw Dr. Meets on Mondays, excluding holidays.
6:00 pm Villalvazo Connection Group
Villalvazo Connection Group
Feb 17 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
18
8:00 am Morning Prayer
Morning Prayer
Feb 18 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
12:00 pm Noon Prayer
Noon Prayer
Feb 18 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
6:00 pm Moms In Prayer, Sierra Vista
Moms In Prayer, Sierra Vista
Feb 18 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
MIPS SV Prayer is held offsite. For location, call the office at 520.459.2828.
6:30 pm Discipleship 3
Discipleship 3
Feb 18 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Prerequisite for this class is completion of Discipleship 2. Class is held in room 20B. Class runs on Tuesdays and Sundays (makeup). You can attend either class.
6:30 pm Foundations Class
Foundations Class @ 20A
Feb 18 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Prerequisite for this class is completion of Discipleship 2.Class is held in room 20A.Class runs on Tuesdays and Sundays (makeup). You can attend either class.
6:30 pm Pastors, Elders, Key Leaders small group
Pastors, Elders, Key Leaders small group @ Gil & Larcenia White's Home
Feb 18 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
19
9:00 am MOPS
MOPS
Feb 19 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
 
1:00 pm CEF Prayer
CEF Prayer
Feb 19 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Child Evangelism Prayer for PDS school Good News Club.
6:00 pm Watchmen of Shiloh
Watchmen of Shiloh
Feb 19 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Taught by Elder Tony Castineira…meets the 1st & 3rd Wednesdays of each month.
6:30 pm The Sacred Search Singles Bible Study
The Sacred Search Singles Bible Study
Feb 19 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Meets in room 20A, for singles desiring to be married, to pursue it in a manner that deepens their faith, honors God & blesses their future spouse.
6:30 pm Youth Group
Youth Group
Feb 19 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Rm 21 & Hospitality Room
20
8:00 am Morning Prayer
Morning Prayer
Feb 20 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
4:00 pm Connection Grp – Bible Study
Connection Grp – Bible Study
Feb 20 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Contact Mrs. Gloria Dregseth for location, 520.234.0027.
5:00 pm Cathy Johnson Connection Group
Cathy Johnson Connection Group
Feb 20 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Meets at the Johnson’s home. For info, call 520.459.4851
6:30 pm Cesar Ochoa’s Connection Group
Cesar Ochoa’s Connection Group
Feb 20 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Meets on the 1st & 3rd Thursday. Call 858.265.5814 for location
6:30 pm CR Ladies Step Study – The Journey Continues
CR Ladies Step Study – The Journey Continues
Feb 20 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Celebrate Recovery 12 Step Program – Ladies Step Study – The Journey Continues
6:30 pm CR Men’s 12-Step Study-Closed Group
CR Men’s 12-Step Study-Closed Group
Feb 20 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Room 20A from 9/12/2019 to 9/12/2020.
6:30 pm Worship Practice Sanctuary
Worship Practice Sanctuary
Feb 20 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
21
5:45 pm Detention Center Bible Study
Detention Center Bible Study
Feb 21 @ 5:45 pm – 7:00 pm
 
6:00 pm Celebrate Recovery Rms. 20B, 20C, 21, Hospitality
Celebrate Recovery Rms. 20B, 20C, 21, Hospitality
Feb 21 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
CR is a Christ-centered, 12-step recovery program for anyone struggling with hurt, pain or addiction of any kind. Recovery is a safe place to find community and freedom from the issues that are controlling our[...]
6:30 pm 3rd Friday Prayer
3rd Friday Prayer
Feb 21 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
22
9:00 am Care Net Walk Kick-Off Luncheon
Care Net Walk Kick-Off Luncheon
Feb 22 @ 9:00 am – 1:30 pm
Kick-off meeting for Walk for Life (in the suite).
23
8:30 am Discipleship 3 (makeup)
Discipleship 3 (makeup)
Feb 23 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
Prerequisite for this class is completion of Discipleship 2.Class is held in room 20B.Class runs on Tuesdays and Sundays (makeup). You can attend either class.
8:30 am Foundations Class
Foundations Class
Feb 23 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
 
9:00 am US & Israel Prayer
US & Israel Prayer
Feb 23 @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
 
9:30 am Pre Service Prayer
Pre Service Prayer
Feb 23 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
 
10:00 am Sunday Service
Sunday Service
Feb 23 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
10:00 am Sunday Service – Johnny Rowlett
Sunday Service – Johnny Rowlett
Feb 23 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
6:30 pm “Alive” Fine Arts Connection
“Alive” Fine Arts Connection
Feb 23 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Connection Group – prepare performance and fellowship.
24
10:30 am Moms in Prayer Sierra Vista
Moms in Prayer Sierra Vista
Feb 24 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Prayer meeting for schools and children at 3033 E. Choctaw Dr. Meets on Mondays, excluding holidays.
6:00 pm Villalvazo Connection Group
Villalvazo Connection Group
Feb 24 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
25
8:00 am Morning Prayer
Morning Prayer
Feb 25 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
12:00 pm Noon Prayer
Noon Prayer
Feb 25 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
6:00 pm Moms In Prayer, Sierra Vista
Moms In Prayer, Sierra Vista
Feb 25 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
MIPS SV Prayer is held offsite. For location, call the office at 520.459.2828.
6:30 pm Discipleship 3
Discipleship 3
Feb 25 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Prerequisite for this class is completion of Discipleship 2. Class is held in room 20B. Class runs on Tuesdays and Sundays (makeup). You can attend either class.
6:30 pm Foundations Class
Foundations Class @ 20A
Feb 25 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Prerequisite for this class is completion of Discipleship 2.Class is held in room 20A.Class runs on Tuesdays and Sundays (makeup). You can attend either class.
26
1:00 pm CEF Prayer
CEF Prayer
Feb 26 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Child Evangelism Prayer for PDS school Good News Club.
6:30 pm Life in the Spirit
Life in the Spirit
Feb 26 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Taught by Pastors Atticus & Marge Register, Room 20B.
6:30 pm The Sacred Search Singles Bible Study
The Sacred Search Singles Bible Study
Feb 26 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Meets in room 20A, for singles desiring to be married, to pursue it in a manner that deepens their faith, honors God & blesses their future spouse.
6:30 pm Youth Group
Youth Group
Feb 26 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Rm 21 & Hospitality Room
27
8:00 am Morning Prayer
Morning Prayer
Feb 27 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
4:00 pm Connection Grp – Bible Study
Connection Grp – Bible Study
Feb 27 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Contact Mrs. Gloria Dregseth for location, 520.234.0027.
6:30 pm CR Ladies Step Study – The Journey Continues
CR Ladies Step Study – The Journey Continues
Feb 27 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Celebrate Recovery 12 Step Program – Ladies Step Study – The Journey Continues
6:30 pm CR Men’s 12-Step Study-Closed Group
CR Men’s 12-Step Study-Closed Group
Feb 27 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Room 20A from 9/12/2019 to 9/12/2020.
6:30 pm Footsteps of Hope Grief Group
Footsteps of Hope Grief Group
Feb 27 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
6:30 pm Men’s Discipleship
Men’s Discipleship
Feb 27 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
room 20B
6:30 pm Worship Practice Sanctuary
Worship Practice Sanctuary
Feb 27 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
28
5:45 pm Detention Center Bible Study
Detention Center Bible Study
Feb 28 @ 5:45 pm – 7:00 pm
 
6:00 pm Celebrate Recovery Rms. 20B, 20C, 21, Hospitality
Celebrate Recovery Rms. 20B, 20C, 21, Hospitality
Feb 28 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
CR is a Christ-centered, 12-step recovery program for anyone struggling with hurt, pain or addiction of any kind. Recovery is a safe place to find community and freedom from the issues that are controlling our[...]
29
  • Login